23rd Annual Northern Games]]>
1993 Northern Games]]>
Northern Games]]>
Northern Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Inuit dance]]>
The Airplane]]>
Alaskan high kick]]>
Two foot high kick]]>
One foot high kick]]>
Muskox wrestling]]>
Knuckle hop]]>
Arm pull]]>
Bench reach]]>
Blanket toss]]>
Bannock making contest]]>
Tea boiling contest]]>
Jacobson, Jason]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
Lennie, Edward]]>
Jacobson, Georgina]]>
Kumiak, Charles]]>
Elias, Albert]]>
Lester, Frieda]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Smith, Tom (camera/audio)
]]>
Goose, Roy (camera/audio)
]]>
Burns, Sandra (camera/audio)
]]>
Goose, Roy (host/narrator)
]]>
Ruben, Stan (editor)
]]>
Goose, Roy (producer)
]]>
Ruben, Stan (executive producer)
]]>
Adamson, Mary Jane (executive director)
]]>
Secretary of State Canada (funding)
]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tuktuuyaqtuuq / Tuktuur̂aqtuuq (Tuktoyaktuk)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Northern Games pt 4]]>
Northern Games (Part4)]]>
2003 Northern Games (Part 4)]]>
30th Annual Northern Games (Part4)]]>
Northern Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Tatty, Mary Koksok]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
McDonald, Meeka]]>
Omingmak, Jamie]]>
Kuptana, Tyler]]>
Wilkie, Brent]]>
Ruben, Craig]]>
Cockney, Steve]]>
Tatty, Mary]]>
Tingmiak, Abel]]>
Oviyuk, Roberta]]>
Day, William]]>
Elias, Albert]]>
Ruben, Bobby]]>
Elias, Maureen Rogers]]>
Muskox wrestling]]>
One foot high kick]]>
Alaskan high kick]]>
One hand reach]]>
The Airplane]]>
Knuckle hop]]>
Bench reach]]>
Arm pull]]>
Bannock making contest]]>
Tea boiling contest]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Poorboy Pictures (production company)]]>
Allen, Dennis (writer/director)]]>
Kisoun, D.V. (editor)]]>
Anaqaq, Denis (camera)]]>
Ruben, Stan (camera)]]>
Harry, Leonard “Zoom” (camera)]]>
Smith, Tommy “Hipshot” (camera)]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (camera)]]>
Schivone, Dino (sound)]]>
Harry, Lenny (sound)]]>
Smith, T.T. (sound)]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (sound)]]>
Krzyzewski, Bob (music)]]>
Jackson, Jumbook (music)]]>
Lois Ross Collection (stills)]]>
Earl Holly Collection (stills)]]>
Yip, Mike (stills)]]>
Aurora Research Institute (stills)]]>
Prince of Wales Heritage Center (stills)]]>
Lew Reese Post (post production)]]>
Muskrat Media (post production)]]>
Northern Games Society (funder)]]>
Inuvialuit Cultural Resource Center (ICS) (funder)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor/Tusaayaksut)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (producer)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo-Jo (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (studio paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contraction (set decorator)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (set art)]]>
Canadian Heritage, Aboriginal Peoples, and Human Rights Program (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Arctic Winter Games - Arctic Sports]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2002 (Part 1)]]>
2002 Arctic Winter Games (Part 1)]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Gomez, Scott]]>
Tootoo, Jordin]]>
Lambert, Nathalie]]>
Petrov, Oleg]]>
Olsen, Candace]]>
White, Miranda]]>
Belenko, Elena]]>
Rexford, Elizabeth]]>
Hansen, Tamara]]>
Okheena, Heather]]>
Akhiatak, Victoria]]>
Frankson, Jesse]]>
Weyiouanna, Bradley]]>
Pol’shikov, Pavel]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
Issaluk, Johnny]]>
Rogers, Ian]]>
Anikina, Matthew]]>
Atagotaaluk, Moses]]>
Saunders, William]]>
McCotter, Lee]]>
Avtonov, Ivan]]>
Alakamalik, Madeline]]>
Alaskan high kick]]>
Kneel jump]]>
One foot high kick]]>
One hand reach]]>
Knuckle hop]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (host)]]>
Day, John, (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Day, John, (camera)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant) ]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (finance officer)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage for French and Aboriginal Languages in the Northwest Territories (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Co-operational Agreement for the French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunavut]]>
Iqaluit]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Irwin Elias Tuktoyaktuk Youth Profile]]>
Irwin Elias - Tuktoyaktuk Youth Profile]]>
Elias, Irwin
]]>
Arctic Winter Games
]]>
Inuit]]>
Athletes]]>
Country music
]]>
Inuit youth
]]>
Cockney, Steve
]]>
Kotokak, Edgar
]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
Pokiak, Noah
]]>
Anikina, Matty
]]>
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer)
]]>
Day, John (program director)
]]>
Day, John (camera)
]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera)
]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)
]]>
Popowich, Harvey (editor)
]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (executive director)
]]>
Smith, Wendy (director of finance)
]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)
]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Canada/N.T. Co-operational Agreement for the French and Aboriginal Languages of the Northwest Territories (funding)
]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Yukon]]>
Whitehorse]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tuktuuyaqtuuq / Tuktuur̂aqtuuq (Tuktoyaktuk)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2000]]>
2000 Arctic Winter Games]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Pokiak, Noah]]>
Anikina, Matthew (Matt, Matty)]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
Qutukkaaq, Edgar]]>
Cook, Ryan]]>
Elias, Irwin]]>
Cockney, Steve]]>
Nasogaluak, Eli Jr.]]>
Alunik, Sharon]]>
Smith, Katie]]>
Tingmiak, Glen]]>
King, Graham]]>
McLeod, Jennesta]]>
Hua, Jennifer]]>
Anthony, Thomas]]>
Wilki, Charlton]]>
Dejarle, Chris]]>
Allen, Shalene]]>
Pedersen, Tina]]>
Allen, Donna]]>
Allen, Jolene]]>
Right, Dennis ]]>
Tingmiak, Pat Brian]]>
Robert, Kevin]]>
Right, Christina]]>
Francis, Alexander]]>
Dunne, Michael]]>
Graham, Jonathan]]>
Horton, Brian]]>
Brooks, Wesley]]>
Lamb, Seamus]]>
Stringer, Jesse]]>
Boulton, Anthony]]>
Boulton, Johan]]>
Galati, Shelly]]>
Baxter, Jason]]>
Greenland, William]]>
McQueen, Jordan James]]>
Baxter, Mike]]>
Baxter, Dianne]]>
Baxter, Rebecca]]>
Arm pull]]>
One foot high kick]]>
Kneel jump]]>
One foot high kick]]>
Alaskan high kick]]>
Arm pull]]>
Badminton]]>
Hockey]]>
Cross-country skiing]]>
Snowshoes and snowshoeing]]>
Sled dog racing]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Day, John, (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Day, John, (camera)]]>
Day, Sally (audio)]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (executive director)]]>
Ruben, Stan (production supervisor)]]>
Carriedo, Dan (finance officer)]]>
Rogers, L.W. (production assistant)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage for French and Aboriginal Languages in the Northwest Territories (funder)
]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
Yukon]]>
Whitehorse]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
NWT Athletes at the 2000 Arctic Winter Games in Whitehorse]]>
2000 Arctic Winter Games]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Pokiak, Noah]]>
Anikina, Matthew (Matt, Matty)]]>
Jacobson, Phillip]]>
Qutukkaaq, Edgar]]>
Cook, Ryan]]>
Elias, Irwin]]>
Cockney, Steve]]>
Nasogaluak, Eli Jr.]]>
Alunik, Sharon]]>
Smith, Katie]]>
McDonald, Meeka]]>
Sydney, Stephanie]]>
Allen, Shalene]]>
Pedersen, Tina]]>
Right, Dennis]]>
Wright, Christine]]>
Tiagniuk, Pat]]>
Galati, Shelly]]>
Robert, Kevin]]>
Boulton, Johan]]>
King, Graham]]>
Tingmiak, Glen]]>
Baxter, Jason]]>
McQueen, Jordan James]]>
Baxter, Mike]]>
Baxter, Dianne]]>
Dejarle, Chris]]>
Kneel jump]]>
Alaskan high kick]]>
One foot high kick]]>
Arm pull]]>
Cross-country skiing]]>
Snowshoes and snowshoeing]]>
Badminton]]>
Sled dog racing]]>
Hockey]]>
Anthony, Thomas]]>
Allen, Donna]]>
Allen, Jolene]]>
Tingmiak, Pat Brian]]>
Greenland, William]]>
Baxter, Rebecca]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Day, John, (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Day, John, (camera)]]>
Day, Sally (audio)]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (executive director)]]>
Ruben, Stan (production supervisor)]]>
Carriedo, Dan (finance officer)]]>
Rogers, L.W. (production assistant)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage for French and Aboriginal Languages in the Northwest Territories (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Yukon]]>
Whitehorse]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>