Norterra Group Geddes Wolki Cecil Hansen Wanda Norwegian]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Business enterprises]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Canadian North]]>
WeldcoBeales Manufacturing (WBM)]]>
Northern Transportation Company Limited (NTCL)]]>
Loberg, Carmen]]>
Norberg, Gordon]]>
Schindel, Doug]]>
Wolki, Geddes Jr.]]>
Hansen, Captain Cecil]]>
Norwegian, Wanda]]>
Akhiatak, Jack]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Hay River]]>
Alberta]]>
Edmonton]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002-H]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002]]>
Salutations]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Jo, Tyson (L.C.S. Christmas Correspondent)]]>
Kanayok, Janet]]>
Kanayok, Brendan]]>
Konaana, Nama]]>
Henderson, Brett]]>
Inulthuayak School]]>
Carpenter, Andy]]>
Carpenter, Winnie]]>
McCarthy, Chanty]]>
Albert, Rosie]]>
Roland, Floyd]]>
Elias, Lillian]]>
Harry, Martha]]>
Mitchell, Eunice]]>
Allen, Elijah]]>
Nash, John]]>
Allen, Roger]]>
Gordon, Pauline]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 Pt 1]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 (Part 1)]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Salutations]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Goose, Annie]]>
Kuneyuna, Scott]]>
Akhiatak, Alex]]>
Nigiyok, Susan]]>
Alikamik, Lisa]]>
Kimiksana, Robin]]>
Oliktoak, Renie]]>
Okheena, Mary]]>
Joss, Andrew]]>
Hughes, Jennifer]]>
Goose, Andrea]]>
Umingmak, Gloria]]>
Banksland, Rachel]]>
Memogana, Susan]]>
Okheena, Adele]]>
Elanik, Angasak]]>
Rogers, James]]>
Harrison, Matthew]]>
Greenland, Alfred]]>
Kisoun, Melissa]]>
Aleekuk, Annie]]>
Allen, Rita]]>
Esau, Beverly]]>
Martin, Marlene]]>
Kudlak, Martha]]>
Loreen, Lisa]]>
Kataoyak, Florence]]>
Kimiksana, Alice]]>
Alanak, Lily]]>
Okheena, Jane]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Ulukhaqtuuq / Uluksaqtuuq (Ulukhaktok)]]>
Ikaahuk / Ikaariaq (Sachs Harbour)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
RCMP Members Colin Allen Wayne Norris]]>
RCMP Members (Part 2)]]>
Royal Canadian Mounted Police]]>
Police]]>
Constables]]>
Norris, Corporal Wayne]]>
Norris, Constable Adolphus]]>
Allen, Constable Colin Jr.]]>
Ipana, Roy]]>
Harry, Harold]]>
Albert, Rosie]]>
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (narrator)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Nissen, Greg (furniture design & build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (studio design & artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal/Territorial Co-operation Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Yellowknife]]>
Hay River]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Traditional Christmas Games]]>
Games]]>
Christmas]]>
Salutations]]>
String figures]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (camera)]]>
Smith, Wendy (camera)]]>
Arrey, Jo Jo (camera)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (finance officer)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Co-operation Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 (Part 3)]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Salutations]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Ulukhaqtuuq / Uluksaqtuuq (Ulukhaktok)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Arctic Winter Games pt3]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2002 (Part 3)]]>
2002 Arctic Winter Games (Part 3)]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2002 - Basketball & Hockey]]>
2002 Arctic Winter Games - Basketball & Hockey]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Basketball]]>
Hockey]]>
Brandt, Paul]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (host/narrator)]]>
Day, John (editor)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (editor)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Day, John (camera)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunavut]]>
Iqaluit]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories pt1]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories (Part 1)]]>
Elders' Stories About Dog Mushing (Part 1)]]>
Dogsledding]]>
Inuit elders]]>
Oral history]]>
Kay, Peter]]>
Charlie, Johnny]]>
Blake, Frederick Sr.]]>
Ross, Richard Sr.]]>
Vaneltsi, Charlie]]>
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (host)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (editor)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (finance officer)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tsiigehtchic]]>
Akłarvik (Aklavik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Iglukpak / Igluqpait (Fort McPherson)]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories pt2]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories (Part 2)]]>
Elders' Stories About Dog Mushing (Part 2)]]>
Dogsledding]]>
Inuit elders]]>
Oral history]]>
Sled dog racing]]>
Kay, Peter]]>
Vaneltsi, Charlie]]>
Blake, Frederick Sr. ]]>
Ross, Richard Sr.]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (host/narrator)]]>
Blake, Janine (writer/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tsiigehtchic]]>
Akłarvik (Aklavik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Iglukpak / Igluqpait (Fort McPherson)]]>
Wanda Norwegian Career Profile Norterra Edmonton]]>
The Career Profile of Wanda Norwegian (Working for NorTerra Inc.) ]]>
Biographical television programs]]>
Professions]]>
Business enterprises]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Norwegian, Wanda]]>
Loberg, Carmen]]>
Schindel, Doug]]>
Norberg, Gordon]]>
Hansen, Captain Cecil]]>
Wolki, Geddes Jr.]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer/host/narrator)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tuktuuyaqtuuq / Tuktuur̂aqtuuq (Tuktoyaktuk)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Yellowknife]]>
Alberta]]>
Edmonton]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
IRHB Elders Program pt1]]>
IRHB Elders Program (Part 1)]]>
Elder Day Program at the Inuvik Regional Hospital (Part 1)]]>
Inuit elders]]>
Exercise for older people
]]>
Dance for older people]]>
Handicraft for older people]]>
Physical fitness for older people
]]>
McCarney, Jane
]]>
Sampson, Colette
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/writer)
]]>
Loreen, Dez (host)
]]>
Joe, Erin (host)
]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio/editor)
]]>
Loreen, Dez (titles)
]]>
Gordon, Vaughn (titles)
]]>
Tingmiak, Jeannette (director of finance)
]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)
]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Loreen, Dez (production assistant)
]]>
Joe, Erin (production assistant)
]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)
]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Funnies and Follies Bloopers]]>
Funnies and Follies]]>
Suaangan Bloopers]]>
Cultural television programs]]>
Television specials]]>
Nonfiction television programs]]>
Keevik, Stanley
]]>
Hendrick, Wilma
]]>
McFarland, Phyllis
]]>
Charlie, William
]]>
Blake, Frederick
]]>
Charlie, Andrew
]]>
Arey, Manny]]>
Gordon, Pauline
]]>
Gordon, Andrew
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer)
]]>
Ipana, Roy (host)
]]>
Blake, Janine (host)
]]>
Joe, Erin (camera/audio)
]]>
Ruben, Stan (camera/audio)
]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)
]]>
Blake, Janine (writer/editor)
]]>
Cockney, Topsy (executive director)
]]>
Tingmiak, Jeannette (director of finance)
]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)
]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)
]]>
Joe, Erin (production assistant)
]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Co-operation Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)
]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>