2003 Paulatuk Ikhalukpik Jamboree: Part 1]]>
Ikhalukpik Jamboree]]>
High kick]]>
Games]]>
Inuvialuit]]>
Bannock making contest]]>
Fish cutting]]>
Rowing]]>
Interviews]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (Executive Producer)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (Host)]]>
Ruben, Stan (Camera/Audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (Editor)]]>
Loreen, Dez (Editor)]]>
Brook, Nancy (Executive Director)]]>
Tingmiak, Jeannette (Director of Finance)]]>
Tusaayaksat (Managing Editor)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (Managing Editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (Program Director)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (Producer)]]>
Loreen, Dez (Production Assistant)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Paulatuuq (Paulatuk)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Wanda Norwegian Career Profile Norterra Edmonton]]>
The Career Profile of Wanda Norwegian (Working for NorTerra Inc.) ]]>
Biographical television programs]]>
Professions]]>
Business enterprises]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Norwegian, Wanda]]>
Loberg, Carmen]]>
Schindel, Doug]]>
Norberg, Gordon]]>
Hansen, Captain Cecil]]>
Wolki, Geddes Jr.]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer/host/narrator)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tuktuuyaqtuuq / Tuktuur̂aqtuuq (Tuktoyaktuk)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Yellowknife]]>
Alberta]]>
Edmonton]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories pt2]]>
Dog Mushing Elders Stories (Part 2)]]>
Elders' Stories About Dog Mushing (Part 2)]]>
Dogsledding]]>
Inuit elders]]>
Oral history]]>
Sled dog racing]]>
Kay, Peter]]>
Vaneltsi, Charlie]]>
Blake, Frederick Sr. ]]>
Ross, Richard Sr.]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (host/narrator)]]>
Blake, Janine (writer/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Tsiigehtchic]]>
Akłarvik (Aklavik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Iglukpak / Igluqpait (Fort McPherson)]]>
Speed Skating at 2002 Arctic Winter Games in Iqaluit]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2002 - Speed Skating]]>
2002 Arctic Winter Games - Speed Skating]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Speed skating]]>
Polakoff, Karen]]>
Carpenter, Alyssa]]>
Kitchen, Alyshia]]>
Greenhough, Erin]]>
Arnett, Kirsten]]>
Anderson, Sam]]>
Elliot, Brett]]>
Peter, Aqpik]]>
Staley, Rick]]>
Haslam, Matthew]]>
Lennie, Chris]]>
Gruben, Chris]]>
Vadik, Jill]]>
Peter, Luke]]>
Gilding, Michael]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (host)]]>
Day, John (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Arey, JoJo (camera/audio)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (assistant editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, JoJo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Nissen, Greg (furniture design & build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (studio design & artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Program (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Co-operation Agreement for the French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunavut]]>
Iqaluit]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Arctic Winter Games Speed Skating]]>
Arctic Winter Games 2002 - Speed Skating]]>
2002 Arctic Winter Games - Speed Skating]]>
Arctic Winter Games]]>
Inuit Sports]]>
Athletes]]>
Speed skating]]>
Polakoff, Karen]]>
Carpenter, Alyssa]]>
Kitchen, Alyshia]]>
Greenhough, Erin]]>
Arnett, Kirsten]]>
Anderson, Sam]]>
Elliot, Brett]]>
Peter, Aqpik]]>
Staley, Rick]]>
Haslam, Matthew]]>
Lennie, Chris]]>
Gruben, Chris]]>
Vadik, Jill]]>
Peter, Luke]]>
Gilding, Michael]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (host)]]>
Day, John (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Arey, JoJo (camera/audio)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (assistant editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, JoJo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Nissen, Greg (furniture design & build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (studio design & artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Program (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Co-operation Agreement for the French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV ArchiveInuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
English]]>
Nunavut]]>
Iqaluit]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Geddes Wolki Studies Electrical Engineering at NAIT Norterra]]>
Profile of Geddes Wolki (Studying Engineering at NAIT and Working for WeldcoBeales Manufacturing)]]>
Biographical television programs]]>
Education]]>
Occupations]]>
WeldcoBeales Manufacturing (WBM)]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Wolki, Geddes Jr.]]>
Loberg, Carmen]]>
Schindel, Doug]]>
Norwegian, Wanda]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (assistant editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jeannette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Alberta]]>
Edmonton]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Ikaahuk / Ikaariaq (Sachs Harbour)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 (Part 3)]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Salutations]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Ulukhaqtuuq / Uluksaqtuuq (Ulukhaktok)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
RCMP Members Colin Allen Wayne Norris]]>
RCMP Members (Part 2)]]>
Royal Canadian Mounted Police]]>
Police]]>
Constables]]>
Norris, Corporal Wayne]]>
Norris, Constable Adolphus]]>
Allen, Constable Colin Jr.]]>
Ipana, Roy]]>
Harry, Harold]]>
Albert, Rosie]]>
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (narrator)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Statts, Jeanette (director of finance)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (Tanik) (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Nissen, Greg (furniture design & build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (studio design & artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal/Territorial Co-operation Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Yellowknife]]>
Hay River]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 Pt 1]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002 (Part 1)]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Salutations]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Goose, Annie]]>
Kuneyuna, Scott]]>
Akhiatak, Alex]]>
Nigiyok, Susan]]>
Alikamik, Lisa]]>
Kimiksana, Robin]]>
Oliktoak, Renie]]>
Okheena, Mary]]>
Joss, Andrew]]>
Hughes, Jennifer]]>
Goose, Andrea]]>
Umingmak, Gloria]]>
Banksland, Rachel]]>
Memogana, Susan]]>
Okheena, Adele]]>
Elanik, Angasak]]>
Rogers, James]]>
Harrison, Matthew]]>
Greenland, Alfred]]>
Kisoun, Melissa]]>
Aleekuk, Annie]]>
Allen, Rita]]>
Esau, Beverly]]>
Martin, Marlene]]>
Kudlak, Martha]]>
Loreen, Lisa]]>
Kataoyak, Florence]]>
Kimiksana, Alice]]>
Alanak, Lily]]>
Okheena, Jane]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Ulukhaqtuuq / Uluksaqtuuq (Ulukhaktok)]]>
Ikaahuk / Ikaariaq (Sachs Harbour)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002-H]]>
Christmas Greetings 2002]]>
Salutations]]>
Christmas]]>
New Year]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Jo, Tyson (L.C.S. Christmas Correspondent)]]>
Kanayok, Janet]]>
Kanayok, Brendan]]>
Konaana, Nama]]>
Henderson, Brett]]>
Inulthuayak School]]>
Carpenter, Andy]]>
Carpenter, Winnie]]>
McCarthy, Chanty]]>
Albert, Rosie]]>
Roland, Floyd]]>
Elias, Lillian]]>
Harry, Martha]]>
Mitchell, Eunice]]>
Allen, Elijah]]>
Nash, John]]>
Allen, Roger]]>
Gordon, Pauline]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (camera/audio)]]>
Alunik, Dennis Tanik (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (camera/audio)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (camera/audio)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Staats, Jennette (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor Tusaayaksat)]]>
Blake, Janine (program director)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (executive producer)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (producer)]]>
Ladouceur, Kelly (production assistant)]]>
Alunik, Dennis (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
Norterra Group Geddes Wolki Cecil Hansen Wanda Norwegian]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Business enterprises]]>
NorTerra Inc.]]>
Canadian North]]>
WeldcoBeales Manufacturing (WBM)]]>
Northern Transportation Company Limited (NTCL)]]>
Loberg, Carmen]]>
Norberg, Gordon]]>
Schindel, Doug]]>
Wolki, Geddes Jr.]]>
Hansen, Captain Cecil]]>
Norwegian, Wanda]]>
Akhiatak, Jack]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (executive producer/host/narrator)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (co host)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (camera/audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (camera/audio)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (executive director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (host/narrator)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (production assistant)]]>
Shattler Painting (paint)]]>
Greg Nissen Contracting (furniture design and build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (design and artwork)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage Under the Aboriginal Peoples and Human Rights Programs (funder)]]>
Federal and Territorial Government Co-operations Agreement for French and Aboriginal Languages (funder)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Hay River]]>
Alberta]]>
Edmonton]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
2002 Petroleum Show in Inuvik with Brian Desjardin, Fred Carmichael, and Nellie Cournuyea]]>
Trade shows]]>
Business presentations]]>
Petroleum industry and trade]]>
Carmichael, Fred (Speaker)]]>
Cournoyea, Nellie (Speaker)]]>
Hansen, Moses (Speaker)]]>
Walnman, Corey (Speaker)]]>
Blake, Herbert Jr. (Speaker)]]>
Lucas, David Jr. (Speaker)]]>
Venass, Judith (Speaker)]]>
Finger, Wayne (Speaker)]]>
Nerysoo, Richard (Speaker)]]>
Midnight Sun Conference Centre]]>
Aboriginal Pipeline Group]]>
]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (Executive Producer/Host/Narrator/Camera/Audio)]]>
Arey, Jo Jo (Camera/Audio)]]>
Baetz, Marjorie (Camera/Audio)]]>
Popowich, Harvey (Editor)]]>
Blake, Janine (Editor)]]>
Smith, Wendy (Executive Director)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (Managing Editor- Tusaayaksat)]]>
Kuptana, Robert (Host/Narrator)]]>
Shatter Painting (Paint)]]>
Nissen, Greg (Furniture Design & Build)]]>
Simon, Ronnie (Design & Artwork)]]>
The Department of Canadian Heritage (Funding)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Inuuvik / Iñuuvik (Inuvik)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>
ICS Bloopers]]>
ICS Bloopers-H]]>
Cultural television programs]]>
Television specials]]>
Nonfiction television programs]]>
Inuvialuit Communications Society (ICS)]]>
Blake, Janine (producer/writer)]]>
Ipana, Roy (host)]]>
Harry, Harold (host)]]>
Day, John (camera)]]>
Arey, JoJo (camera)]]>
Blake, Janine (editor)]]>
Rogers, L. W. (program director)]]>
Gordon-Ruben, Debbie (executive director)]]>
Smith, Wendy (director of finance)]]>
Jennings, Anne Marie (managing editor-Tusaayaksat)]]>
Department of Canadian Heritage (funder)]]>
Inuvialuit Communications society (production company)]]>
ICS TV Archive]]>
English]]>
Inuvialuktun]]>
Nunaptingni (Northwest Territories)]]>
Inuvialuit Settlement Region (ISR)]]>
Kaanata / Kanata (Canada)]]>